[March-2023]Download Braindump2go MB-230 Exam PDF for Free[Q67-Q115]

March/2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go MB-230 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 67
You create a service-level agreement (SLA). For which two of the following key performance indicators (KPIs) can you create actions? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Escalate By
B. Resolve By
C. First Response By
D. Close By

Answer: BC

QUESTION 68
Under which two circumstances will a routing rule be applied to a case without user intervention? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. a case is created as the result of a record creation rule
B. a case was created before the routing rule was activated
C. a case is created by using a convert to case action
D. a case is created manually

Answer: BD

QUESTION 69
You manage a Microsoft Dynamics 365 deployment for Contoso, Ltd.
You need to provide users the URL to their Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub.
What is the URL format for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Online interactive service hub?

A. hnps://www.microsoht.com/en-US/crynamics/crm-custo-customer-center/interactive- service-hub-user-s-guide.aspx#bkmk_Access
B. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/XRMServices/2011/Discovery.svc
C. https://contoso.crm.dynamics,com/engagementhub.aspx
D. https://contoso.crm.dynamics.com/main.aspx

Answer: C

QUESTION 70
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement a window navigation rule.
Which two statements are true? Each answer represents a complete solution.

A. You must populate the form and entity or URL fields for specific rules.
B. Rules are evaluated based on the order number,
C. You must use the display name to reference the entity in the rule.
D. You must configure default rules so that they are evaluated first

Answer: BD
Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-service-desk/use-window-navigation-rules-unified-service-desk?view=dynamics-usd-4.1#:~:text=Window%20navigation%20rules%20in%20Unified%20Service%20Desk%20are%20executed%20in,which%20the%20control%20might%20appear

QUESTION 71
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment that has no customization.
You are working in the interactive service hub with a single-stream dashboard for cases.
Which option can you use to filter cases?

A. Business process stage
B. T.tle
C. Product
D. Category

Answer: A

QUESTION 72
You are creating a new survey with the Voice of the Customer Survey designer.
Which two statements regarding the Voice of the Customer Survey designer are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The Complete page must always display last.
B. The Welcome page must always display first.
C. Surveys can have up to three pages.
D. Surveys can contain unlimited questions.

Answer: AB
Explanation:
https://neilparkhurst.com/2018/02/01/mb2-718-certification-microsoft-dynamics-365-customer-service-voice-of-the-customer-part-one/

QUESTION 73
You configure an organization to use entitlements. No customization has been applied.
You need to associate an entitlement with a case record.
Which option is displayed in the entitlement lookup field on the case record?

A. only active entitlements associated with the case customer
B. all active entitlements associated with the customer and contact
C. only active entitlements associated with the case contact
D. all entitlements associated with the customer and contact

Answer: A
Explanation:

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-service/create-entitlement-define-support-terms-customer

QUESTION 74
You create a service level agreement (SLA) that wilt fail after seven days.
You select a service calendar that uses 24-hour work days and no holidays.
Saturday and Sunday are configured to be non-working days.
If no action is taken, how many calendar days can pass before the SLA fails?

A. 5 days
B. 7 days
C. 9 days
D. 11 days

Answer: A

QUESTION 75
You create and activate an entitlement for a customer. The entitlement is set to decrease allotment on case creation. The customer opens a case and you observe that the issue is caused by a bug on the software.
You need to ensure the customer allotment is not affected by this case.
What should you do?

A. Delete the case.
B. Cancel the case.
C. Use the Do Not Decrement Entitlement Terms action.
D. Use the Apply Routing Rule action.

Answer: B

QUESTION 76
Which two statements regarding standard service-level agreements (SLAs) are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Standard SLAs record failure time on the entity record itself.
B. You can create SLAs for entities other than the Case entity.
C. You can only pause enhanced SLAs.
D. You must use an enhanced SLA to define multiple success criteria.

Answer: BC
Explanation:

https://community.dynamics.com/365/b/dynamics365enterprisecloudfronts/posts/how-to-pause-sla-in-dynamics-365

QUESTION 77
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment.
You implement Field Service and create a Field Service Agreement for a specific account
Where should you define the preferred resource?

A. Schedule Board Setting
B. Booking Setup
C. Field Service Settings
D. Scheduler Field Service slot text template

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/field-service/set-up-customer-agreements

QUESTION 78
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD).
Which three of the following objects are events? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Realignwindow
B. BrowserDocumentComplete
C. DesktopReady
D. SessionClosing
E. FireEvent

Answer: CDE

QUESTION 79
You need to implement Microsoft Power BI to analyze and visualize data.
Which two actions can you perform? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Use iframes to display content
B. Implement custom visualizations.
C. Use a file that is stored in Microsoft OneDrive as a data source.
D. Display the most recent version of the data always.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 80
You are deploying a Unified Service Desk (USD) application.
For which three scenarios can you attach an action call? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. A window navigation rule is processed.
B. Client diagnostic logging is turned on.
C. A threshold is reached in a Microsoft Power BI report.
D. An agent script is run or an answer is clicked.
E. A toolbar button is clicked.

Answer: ADE

QUESTION 81
Which three actions can you perform by using editable grids? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Update a lookup fie4d to a custom entity.
B. Edit records by using mobile clients.
C. Group records by a specific column.
D. Update a Customer Type lookup field.
E. Update the value of an Owner lookup field.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 82
You plan to deploy Unified Service Desk (USD).
You need to install all USD components and verify the installation.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Deploy USD packages to the Microsoft Dynamics 365 instance.
B. Install the USD client on a development computer.
C. Run the USD client and connect to the Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. In the USD application, configure client diagnostic logging.
E. Install computer telephony integration (CTI) adapters.

Answer: ABC

QUESTION 83
You install Microsoft Dynamics 365.
Which three knowledge base article templates are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Solution to a Problem
B. Standard KB Article
C. Case Escalation
D. Coverage Dates
E. Procedure

Answer: ABE
Explanation:

QUESTION 84
You plan to create surveys for a multinational company that manages hotels.
You must create a unique survey for each hotel location.
Which statement is true?

A. You can capture up to 10,000 survey responses per day.
B. You can store unlimited survey responses over time.
C. You can publish a maximum of 200 surveys.
D. All surveys must use the same theme.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://community.dynamics.com/crm/b/dynamicscrmsupportblog/archive/2017/02/11/voice-of-the-customer-surveys-frequently-asked-questions-faqs-part3

QUESTION 85
You have access to the desktop version of Microsoft Excel and Excel Online.
You need to perform a bulk update of data for 225 contacts.
What are two ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Open the data in Excel Online, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Export data as a dynamic pivot table, make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
C. Export the data as a static worksheet make updates, and then save changes to Microsoft Dynamics 365.
D. Export the data as a static worksheet, make updates, and then import the data back into Microsoft Dynamics 365.

Answer: AD

QUESTION 86
You need to enable the Map view for the schedule board. What should you do first?

A. Enable service territories.
B. Enable the connection to Bing Maps.
C. Enable Custom Geolocation.
D. Select a resource details view.

Answer: B
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/field-service/configure-schedule-board

QUESTION 87
Which of the following capabilities is only available when using enhanced SLAs?

A. pause an SLA
B. use security roles to control SLA creation
C. track Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)
D. define failure actions

Answer: C

QUESTION 88
You assign a case to a user named User A.
User A is not available to work on the case. The customer service manager moves the case to the queue for User B .
Which of the following statements is true?

A. User A still owns the case, but the case is located in the queue for UserB .
B. The customer service manager now owns the case.
C. User B now owns the case.
D. The case is not moved to the queue for User B until User A approves the move.

Answer: D

QUESTION 89
You need to identify which actions are available in an enhanced service level agreement (SLA).
What are two possible actions that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. assigning records
B. sending email
C. prompt and response
D. on-demand workflow

Answer: AB

QUESTION 90
Your company has a Dynamics CRM organization.
The company plans to use the product catalog.
You need to identify which component must be configured before you can implement the product catalog.

A. product families
B. product
C. price lists
D. unit groups

Answer: D
Explanation:

QUESTION 91
You create an entitlement that decreases the total terms when cases are created.
You need to identify what will cause the value of the remaining terms of an entitlement to be incremented or decremented.
What are two possible causes that you can identify? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. when a case that is attached to the entitlement is resolved
B. when the entitlement is attached to a new contact
C. when a case that is attached to the entitlement is deleted
D. when the entitlement is attached to a new case

Answer: CD

QUESTION 92
You have an entitlement that allows 15 cases to be opened by phone.
After the 15 cases are opened by phone, you discover that additional cases are being opened by using email, the Internet and Facebook.
You need to ensure that cases can be submitted for the entitlement only by using the phone. What should you do?

A. Change the Decrease Remaining On setting.
B. Add entitlement channels that have a total term of 0.
C. Create a routing rule.
D. Set the default entitlement.

Answer: A

QUESTION 93
You create a new case that is associated to a service level agreement (SLA).
You need to identify what occurs when the case is placed on hold.
What should you identify?

A. An automatic notification is sent to the manager of the user who placed the case on hold.
B. An automatic notification is sent to the customer who initiated the case.
C. The time calculations for the Key Performance Indicators (KPIs) are paused.
D. Users are prevented from editing the case record until the On Hold status changes.

Answer: C

QUESTION 94
You plan to create an entitlement template.
You need to identify which types of records can be associated to the template.
What are the possible record types that you can associate to the template? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. contacts
B. service level agreement (SLA)
C. account
D. products

Answer: ABCD

QUESTION 95
You have two sites.
You need to ensure that all of the resources for a scheduling activity are from the same site.
What should you use?

A. a selection rule
B. a resource group
C. a service level agreement (SLA)
D. a field security profile

Answer: A

QUESTION 96
Which two statements regarding case routing are true? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. You can add a maximum of five routing rule items to a routing rule set
B. A workflow is automatically created for each routing rule.
C. A maximum of three routing rule sets can be active at the same time.
D. You can route or assign a case to a user, queue, or team.

Answer: BD
Explanation:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customer-service/create-rules-automatically-route-cases

QUESTION 97
Which two of the following are valid routing rule actions? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Cancel Case
B. Send Email
C. Assign to User/Team
D. Route to Queue

Answer: BC

QUESTION 98
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment.
You implement Field Service.
You need to set up a service task type.
Which three fields, components, or relationships are available when you create a new service task type? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Description
B. Notes
C. Field Agent
D. Estimated Duration
E. Work Order Duration

Answer: ABD

QUESTION 99
You need to change the warehouse location for product inventory.
What should you do?

A. Create a new Product Relationship record.
B. Create a new Warehouse record.
C. Create a new Inventory Transfer record.
D. Create a new Inventory Adjustment record.

Answer: D

QUESTION 100
You pick a case from a queue.
You determine that you cannot resolve the case, and plan to release the case back to the queue.
What effect does releasing the case to the queue have on record ownership?

A. Ownership remains unchanged.
B. Ownership is assigned based on the current routing rule.
C. Ownership is reverted to the previous owner.
D. Ownership of the record is assigned to the queue owner.

Answer: C
Explanation:
https://carldesouza.com/picking-releasing-cases-queues/

QUESTION 101
What are the states a knowledge base article can be in?

A. Active. Approved, Draft, Inactive, or Scheduled
B. Active or Inactive
C. Approved, Archived, Discarded, Draft. Expired, or Scheduled
D. Approved, Cancelled. Draft Expired. On Hold, or Scheduled

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 102
You create an entitlement for a customer. In the channels section of the entitlements page, you add email and assign 75 percent of the allocation to email.
Which of the following statements is true?

A. 75 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. Remaining cases cannot be created until another channel is added to the entitlement
B. 25 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. The remaining cases may be created with any other channel.
C. All cases created by the customer must be created by using email.
D. 75 percent of cases created by the customer must be created by using email. The remaining cases may be created with any other channel.

Answer: D

QUESTION 103
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment.
You implement Field Service.
A user named User1 is creating an agreement User1 attempts to set the agreement booking dates and agreement invoice dates but reports that the options are disabled.
You need to resolve the issue.
What should you do?

A. In System Settings, set the Fiscal Year End.
B. Set the work order duration.
C. Add the Customer Service Representative role to User1.
D. Set the agreement status to Active.

Answer: A

QUESTION 104
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment.
You implement Field Service.
You need to check the work order instructions in the Field Service mobile app.
Which tab on the work order contains instructions?

A. Incidents
B. Other
C. Info
D. Booking

Answer: A

QUESTION 105
You have a Microsoft Dynamics 365 environment and you are using Unified Service Desk (USD) in a call center scenario. Users must be able to ask their customers questions that will trigger defined follow on actions.
You need to provide users with guidance for their customer interactions.
What should you use?

A. agent scripts
B. knowledge management
C. CRM dialogs
D. CRM workflows

Answer: A

QUESTION 106
What are two examples of entitlement allotment options? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Number of Channels
B. Number of Products
C. Number of Cases
D. Number of Hours

Answer: CD

QUESTION 107
Which three statements regarding Voice of The Customer are true. Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. The survey definition is stored in Microsoft Azure. The survey response is temporarily stored in Azure Service Bus then later retrieved and stored in Microsoft Dynamics 365. Survey responses are deleted from Azure Service Bus after they are stored in Microsoft Dynamics 365.
B. Collateral, such as themes and images, can be stored as web resources and included in solutions.
C. Surveys can be included in solutions.
D. Each new environment requires the creation of configuration records.
E. Each survey contains three forms.

Answer: BDE

QUESTION 108
You are a customer service agent in a call center.
AH customer service agents use Unified Service Desk (USD) to respond to calls.
You need to respond to two calls from two different customers at the same time.
What should you do?

A. Create one session for each customer.
B. Create two sessions and use connections to create a relationship between them.
C. Create one session and add each customer to a separate section on the form.
D. Create one session and add each customer to the related customer sub grid.

Answer: A

QUESTION 109
You release an item from a queue.
What is the outcome?

A. The current routing rule is applied.
B. The value from the Worked By field is removed.
C. The record is returned to the originating queue.
D. The record is removed from the current queue and placed in the user’s personal queue.

Answer: C
Explanation:

QUESTION 110
Your organization uses enhanced service level agreements (SLA’s).
You need to create a view that displays the SLA failure and succeeded time for data related to a case.
Which entity should you use to select the fields?

A. SLA
B. enhanced SLA C
C. SLA KPI Instance
D. SLA Item

Answer: C

QUESTION 111
What are Field Service Agreements?

A. frameworks for automatically generating work orders and invoices
B. methods to help users verify what the customers are eligible for and create cases for customers
C. methods to allow users to organize, prioritize, and monitor the progress of their work
D. deflations for the level of service or support that your organization agrees to offer to a customer

Answer: A

QUESTION 112
Your organization plans to use Voice of the Customer to send surveys to select groups of customers.
You need to customize branding colors and logos for the surveys.
What should you do?

A. Modify Voice of the Customer survey themes.
B. Configure system settings.
C. Modify Microsoft Dynamics 365 themes.
D. Update Voice of the Customer piped data.

Answer: D

QUESTION 113
A user named User1 creates a knowledge base article. No other action has been taken.
User! must modify the article.
You need to direct User1 to the view where the article is displayed.
To which view should you direct User1?

A. Scheduled Articles
B. Unapproved Articles
C. Draft Articles
D. Inactive Articles

Answer: C

QUESTION 114
You implement the Unified Service Desk (USD). You plan to implement actions and replacement parameters.
Which three symbols are valid replacement keys? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. ^
B. –
C. +
D. $
E. ~

Answer: ACD

QUESTION 115
You are creating an interactive service hub dashboard.
You need to control the display color for data embedded in the chart
Which two field types should you configure? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.

A. Floating Point Number
B. Two Options
C. Decimal
D. Currency
E. Option Set

Answer: BE


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/mb-230.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing

3.2023 Free Braindump2go MB-230 Exam Questions Download:
https://www.braindump2go.com/free-online-pdf/MB-230-PDF-Dumps(67-115).pdf

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back