[March-2023]Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps 300-835 70Q Free Offered[Q12-Q52]

March/2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new Braindump2go 300-835 Real Exam Questions!

QUESTION 12
A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.)

A. POST /v1/messages
B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId}
C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId}
D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId}
E. POST /v1/webhooks

Answer: AC

QUESTION 14
Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.)

A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications.
B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users.
C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones.
D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices).
E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users.

Answer: CD
Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/jtapi_dev/11_0_1/CUCM_BK_J2445637_00_jtapi-developers-guide_1101/Overview.html

QUESTION 15
Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. gateways
B. gatekeepers
C. phones
D. SIP trunks

Answer: C

QUESTION 17
Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.)

A. Webex Teams Widgets
B. Webex Teams Browser SDK
C. Webex Meetings XML API
D. Webex Teams REST API
E. Webex Teams Java SDK

Answer: AB

QUESTION 18
Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device?

A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device.
B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed.
C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore.
D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor.

Answer: A

QUESTION 19
When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice?

A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel.
B. Move the shutters up and down.
C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations.
D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing.

Answer: B
Explanation:
You can make speed dial via macros, and obviously you need something external to move shutters.

QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control `Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device.
Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.)

A. await client.xEvent([`Event’, `**’], callback)
B. await client.subscribe([`Event’, `ActionButton’, `Clicked’], callback)
C. await client.subscribe([`Event’, `**’], callback)
D. await client.xEvent([`Event’, `UserInterface’, `Extensions’, `Panel’, `Clicked’], callback)
E. await client.subscribe([`Event’, `UserInterface’, `Extensions’, `Panel’, `Clicked’], callback)

Answer: DE

QUESTION 22
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is based on the simple Python script to update a Webex registered room device (local IP = 10.10.20.153) with a new custom half- wake message.
What is the URL to complete the requests.post() method?

A. http://10.10.20.153:22/
B. http://10.10.20.153/jsxapi
C. http://api.webex.com/v1/ui
D. http://10.10.20.153/putxml

Answer: D

QUESTION 23
An In-Room Control Panel can be configured as “global” (always available). Which order panel type is supported?

A. Background
B. Do Not Disturb
C. Never
D. Out-of-Call

Answer: D

QUESTION 24
Refer to the exhibit. This exhibit is a simple Python scrip to monitor call activity for a local Webex room device. Which code snippet listens for call events and completes the script?

A. await client.xfeedback( [`Status’, `Call’, `Status’], callback, False)
B. await client.subscribe( [`Feedback’, `Call’, `Status’], callback, False)
C. await client.subscribe( [`Status’, `Call’, `Status’], callback, False)
D. await client.xfeedback( [`Feedback’, `Call’, `Status’], callback, False)

Answer: C

QUESTION 25
Which two scenarios could be automated by combining the Webex Meetings XML API with other API-enabled systems? (Choose two.)

A. scheduling new-hire orientation meetings as part of an HR system workflow
B. triggering Webex meeting recording when the host disconnect from the meeting.
C. automatically launching the weekly Webex scrum meeting on Mondays at 9 AM
D. reassigning an employee’s scheduled Webex meeting to their manager then they leave the company
E. muting users in a Webex meeting when their Cisco Jabber presence status transitions to Away

Answer: AE

QUESTION 27
What is the expiration time for a Cisco Webex Meeting API key to access the Webex API as an anonymous user?

A. 3 months
B. 12 hours
C. one week
D. 6 months

Answer: D

QUESTION 28
Which URI for XML APIs is used in Cisco Webex Meetings to manage users, meetings, events, and trainings?

A. https://api.webex.com/v1/
B. https://api.webex.com/WBXService/XMLService
C. https://api.webex.com/v1/meetings
D. https://api.webex.com/MeetingsService/XMLService

Answer: B

QUESTION 29
Which Cisco Meeting Server REST API object resource is used to retrieve active call information?

A. /activecalls
B. /calls
C. /getactivecalls
D. /callProfiles

Answer: B

QUESTION 31
Refer to the exhibit. Which API call made to Cisco Meeting Server removes the inbound dial plan rule matching cms.lab domain?

A. DELETE to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/ with body attribute id=”2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509″.
B. DELETE to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509.
C. PUT to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509 with body attribute delete=”True”.
D. PUT to /api/v1/inboundDialPalnRules/2c5662ab-7e5a-45a8-a133-5f4d6c6cb509.

Answer: B

QUESTION 32
Refer to the exhibit. A Webex Meetings XML API HTTP request message with several invalid portions is shown. Which reference points to a line in the exhibit that correctly indicates that this is a LstsummaryUser request?

A. line 17
B. line 1
C. line 18
D. line 14

Answer: C

QUESTION 33
An existing user (identified by userId) needs to be allowed to host Webex meetings. Which API call is used to assign the new license?

A. PUT /license/{userId}
B. POST /people/{userId}
C. PUT /people/{userId}
D. POST /license/{userId}

Answer: C

QUESTION 34
Which two methods can be used to add a custom UI panel to a Webex room device? (Choose two.)

A. Import an existing panel configuration file by connecting a USB storage drive to the device.
B. Use xAPI to push a JSON panel configuration to the device.
C. Create a panel using the device UI Extensions Editor (previously In-Room Controls).
D. Restore a device backup file present on a PC that contains a panel configuration.
E. From a T-shell session, use the git command to merge the XML configuration of a panel.

Answer: AE

QUESTION 35
Which two methods can be used by Cisco Jabber to retrieve the configuration settings in an on-premises deployment? (Choose two.)

A. An XML file can be pushed to the client from Cisco Unified Communications Manager with the information to retrieve the UC service profile.
B. Use a DNS SRV record to discover the IM&P cluster and automatically retrieve the UC service template.
C. The client retrieves the settings from the phone configuration in addition to the configuration in the UC service profile.
D. Use a DNS SRV record to discover the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and automatically retrieve the UC service profile.
E. The client retrieves the settings from the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster and automatically retrieves the UC service template.

Answer: CD

QUESTION 36
In order for Cisco Unified Presence to show the presence status of an IP phone, which two configuration steps must be completed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager server? (Choose two.)

A. Check the Allow Presence Status check box.
B. Associate the end device with the user.
C. Allow the SIP publish trunk to forward presence status messages.
D. Associate the directory number with the user.
E. Enable Cisco Unified Personal Communicator Status flag.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 37
What is a benefit of using Python virtual environments?

A. It isolates dependencies of every project from the system and each other.
B. It allows Python to differentiate between package versions.
C. It frees the developer from installing the project dependencies.
D. It puts dependent packages in a common site-packages directory.

Answer: A

QUESTION 38
Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet is used to mention the bot [email protected]?

A. <@[email protected]>
B. @[email protected]
C. @[email protected]
D. (@[email protected])

Answer: A

QUESTION 39
Which two statements describe advantages of consuming APIs with asynchronous versus synchronous requests? (Choose two.)

A. All Cisco APIs are designed to be invoked asynchronously.
B. APIs respond more quickly when invoked asynchronously.
C. Asynchronous request coding is less complex.
D. Application threads do not block waiting for an asynchronous response.
E. Multiple asynchronous requests can be sent simultaneously.

Answer: BD

QUESTION 40
Using the Finesse REST APIs coupled with the Finesse notifications, which two use cases can be accomplished? (Choose two.)

A. Add video calling capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
B. Add outbound call capabilities to an existing application such as a CRM.
C. Develop a secure monitoring application that captures the agent’s states and dialog information of every agent in the contact center system.
D. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop that has call control, workflows, and client logging.
E. Develop a fully functioning custom agent desktop for chat, email, and SMS interactions including the content of the chat, email, and SMS.

Answer: BE

QUESTION 41
Which two characteristics of REST APIs? (Choose two.)

A. Resources are accessed using Uniform Resource Identifiers.
B. API operations for Create/Read/Update/Delete are mapped to standard HTTP methods.
C. Cookies are used for the duration of the session.
D. REST API extends Remote Procedure Call.
E. The server manages the session state.

Answer: AB

QUESTION 42
Refer to the exhibit. Which value of “a” is displayed when the Python code is executed?

A. 10
B. 13
C. 18
D. 21

Answer: B

QUESTION 43
Which parameter must be set for the end user for Jabber for Windows or Mac to register successfully with Cisco Unified Communications Manager in softphone mode?

A. primary extension
B. group membership
C. subscribe calling search space
D. remote destination profiles
E. device association

Answer: A

QUESTION 44
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the bootkit functions from the left onto the correct actions on the right.

Answer:

QUESTION 45
Drag and Drop Question
An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets (pyxows) library. The goal of the script is to capture an event generated by a UI Extensions action button (former In-Room Control Panel). When the action button is clicked, the script displays an alert that says that the button ID was clicked.
Drag and drop the code snippets into the locations to complete the script.

Answer:

QUESTION 46
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the code to complete the curl command that creates a halfwake brand logo using the xAPI HTTP API. Not all options are used. Code can be used more than one time.

Answer:

QUESTION 47
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the elements from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 48
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the git commands/steps from the left into the correct order on the right to make changes and submit code to a remote repository.

Answer:

QUESTION 49
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the XML snippets onto the AXL request to build a request that sets the cluster-wide Call Park Reversion Timer to 2 minutes. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 50
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the code snippets to create a valid AXL API <addUCService> request. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 51
Drag and Drop Question
Drag drop the code to create a valid AXL API script to create a new Route Partition, using the Python Zeep library. Not all options are used.

Answer:

QUESTION 52
Drag and Drop Question
Drag and drop the code to add a Webex Teams Space Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used.

Answer:


Resources From:

1.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share:
https://www.braindump2go.com/300-835.html

2.2023 Latest Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free Share:
https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing

Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back