[Sep-2019]200-105 Exam VCE and PDF 758Q Instant Download in Braindump2go(New Questions)

Sep/2019 Braindump2go 200-105 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 200-105 Real Exam Questions!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-105 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-105 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNeGdLM0gta2VVYm8?usp=sharing

New Questions
Which type does a port become when it receives the best BPDU on a bridge?

A. the backup port
B. the root port
C. the designated port
D. the alternate port

Answer: B

New Questions
Which statement about access lists that are applied to an interface is true?

A. You can place as many access lists as you want on any interface.
B. You can apply only one access list on any interface.
C. You can configure one access list, per direction, per Layer 3 protocol.
D. You can apply multiple access lists with the same protocol or in different directions.

Answer: C

New Questions
Which command enables RSTP on a switch?

A. spanning-tree mode rapid-pvst
B. spanning-tree uplinkfast
C. spanning-tree backbonefast
D. spanning-tree mode mst

Answer: A

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. Which statement is true?

A. The Fa0/11 role confirms that SwitchA is the root bridge for VLAN 20.
B. VLAN 20 is running the Per VLAN Spanning Tree Protocol.
C. The MAC address of the root bridge is 0017.596d.1580.
D. SwitchA is not the root bridge, because not all the interface roles are designated.

Answer: D

New Questions
What are OSPF’s default hello and dead timers? (Choose two)

A. The hello timer is 10 seconds.
B. The hello timer is 60 seconds.
C. The dead timer is 40 seconds.
D. The dead timer is 120 seconds.
E. The hello timer is 20 seconds.

Answer: AC

New Questions
Which interface counter can you use to diagnose a duplex mismatch problem?

A. runts
B. CRC errors
C. no carrier
D. late collisions
E. deferred
F. giants

Answer: B

New Questions
What is the maximum cost for hello and dead packets in OSPF? (Choose two)

A. hello 10
B. hello 60
C. dead 40
D. dead 120

Answer: AC

New Questions
Which WAN solution is secured by default?

A. VPN
B. DSL
C. LCP
D. PPP

Answer: A

New Questions
Which two statement about proxy ARP are true ? (Choose two)

A. It is supported on networks without ARP.
B. It allows machines to spoof packets.
C. It requires larger ARP tables.
D. It reduces the amount of ARP traffic.

Answer: BC

New Questions
What is the minimum command to turn on encryption on SNMP?

A. SNMPV3authpriv
B. SMNPV3authnopriv
C. SNMPV3noauthpriv
D. SMNPV2authnopriv
E. SNMPV2NOAUTHPRIV
F. SNMPV2AUTHNOPRIV

Answer: A

New Questions
What about HSRP IP Address is true?

A. If its part of the LAN
B. Part of all other networks
C. Local to the interface
D. Appears in the routing table
E. Acts as default route for that interface

Answer: E

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. The show interfaces serial 0/1 command was issued on the R10-1 router.
Based on the output displayed which statement is correct?

A. The cable connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is a DTE cable.
B. The R10-1 router can ping the router interface connected to the serial 0/1 interface.
C. The clock rate used for interface serial 0/1 of the R10-1 router is 1,544,000 bits per second.
D. The CSU used with the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router has lost connection to the service provider.
E. The interface of the remote router connected to the serial 0/1 interface of the R10-1 router is using the
default serial interface encapsulation.

Answer: E
Explanation:
Cisco High-Level Data Link Controller (HDLC) is the Cisco proprietary protocol for Cisco HDLC is the default encapsulation type for the serial interfaces.

New Questions
Which three statements are typical characteristics of VLAN arrangements? (Choose three.)

A. A new switch has no VLANs configured.
B. Connectivity between VLANs requires a Layer 3 device.
C. VLANs typically decrease the number of collision domains.
D. Each VLAN uses a separate address space.
E. A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN.
F. VLANs cannot span multiple switches.

Answer: BDE
Explanation:
By default, all ports on a new switch belong to VLAN 1 (default & native VLAN). There are also some well-known VLANs (for example: VLAN 1002 for fddi-default; VLAN 1003 for token-ring…) configured by default -> A is not correct.
To communicate between two different VLANs we need to use a Layer 3 device like router or
Layer 3 switch -> B is correct.
VLANs don’t affect the number of collision domains, they are the same -> C is not correct.
Typically, VLANs increase the number of broadcast domains.We must use a different network (or
sub-network) for each VLAN. For example we can use 192.168.1.0/24 for VLAN 1, 192.168.2.0/24 for VLAN 2 -> D is correct.
A switch maintains a separate bridging table for each VLAN so that it can send frame to ports on
the same VLAN only. For example, if a PC in VLAN 2 sends a frame then the switch look-ups its
bridging table and only sends frame out of its ports which belong to VLAN 2 (it also sends this
frame on trunk ports) -> E is correct.
We can use multiple switches to expand VLAN -> F is not correct.

New Questions
The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows “PVC STATUS = INACTIVE”. What does this mean?

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected
for more than five minutes.
B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address
of the remote router.
C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger
a call to the remote router.
D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC
E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.

Answer: D
Explanation:
The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses:
ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataINACTIVE: the connection from the local router to the switch is working, but the connection to the remote router is not availableDELETED:
the PVC is not present and no LMI information is being received from the Frame Relay switch STATIC: the Local Management Interface (LMI) mechanism on the interface is disabled (by using the “no keepalive” command). This status is rarely seen.

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. Hosts in network 192.168.2.0 are unable to reach hosts in network 192.168.3.0. Based on the output from RouterA, what are two possible reasons for the failure? (Choose two.)

A. The cable that is connected to S0/0 on RouterA is faulty.
B. Interface S0/0 on RouterB is administratively down.
C. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is configured with an incorrect subnet mask.
D. The IP address that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB is not in the correct subnet.
E. Interface S0/0 on RouterA is not receiving a clock signal from the CSU/DSU.
F. The encapsulation that is configured on S0/0 of RouterB does not match the encapsulation that is
configured on S0/0 of RouterA

Answer: EF
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/routers/access/800/819/software/configuration/Guide/6ser_conf.html

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. The output that is shown is generated at a switch.
Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)

A. All ports will be in a state of discarding, learning, or forwarding.
B. Thirty VLANs have been configured on this switch.
C. The bridge priority is lower than the default value for spanning tree.
D. All interfaces that are shown are on shared media.
E. All designated ports are in a forwarding state.
F. This switch must be the root bridge for all VLANs on this switch.

Answer: ACE
Explanation:
From the output, we see that all ports are in Designated role (forwarding state) -> A and E are correct.
The command “show spanning-tree vlan 30 only shows us information about VLAN 30.
We don’t know how many VLAN exists in this switch -> B is not correct.
The bridge priority of this switch is 24606 which is lower than the default value bridge priority 32768 -> C is correct.
All three interfaces on this switch have the connection type “p2p”, which means Point-to-point environment – not a shared media >; D is not correct.
The only thing we can specify is this switch is the root bridge for VLAN 3o but we can not guarantee it is also the root bridge for other VLANs -> F is not correct.

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. When running EIGRP, what is required for RouterA to exchange routing updates with RouterC?

A. AS numbers must be changed to match on all the routers
B. Loopback interfaces must be configured so a DR is elected
C. The no auto-summary command is needed on Router A and Router C
D. Router B needs to have two network statements, one for each connected network

Answer: A
Explanation:
Here we required same autonomous system between router A,B,C.Routing updated always exchange between in same EIGRP EIGRP autonomous system.you can configure more than one EIGRP autonomous system on the same router. This is typically done at a redistribution point where two EIGRP autonomous systems are interconnected. Individual router interfaces should only be included within a single EIGRP autonomous system. Cisco does not recommend running multiple EIGRP autonomous systems on the same set of interfaces on the router. If multiple EIGRP autonomous systems are used with multiple points of mutual redistribution, it can cause discrepancies in the EIGRP topology table if correct filtering is not performed at the redistribution points. If possible, Cisco recommends you configure only one EIGRP autonomous system in any single autonomous system.
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080093f07.shtml

New Questions
Which term describes a spanning-tree network that has all switch ports in either the blocking or fowarding state?

A. converged
B. redundant
C. provisioned
D. spanned

Answer: A
Explanation:
Spanning Tree Protocol convergence (Layer 2 convergence) happens when bridges and switches have transitioned to either the forwarding or blocking state. When layer 2 is converged, root bridge is elected and all port roles (Root, Designated and Non-Designated) in all switches are selected.

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. A technician has configured the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Sw11 as an access link in VLAN 1. Based on the output from the show vlan brief command issued on Sw12, what will be the result of making this change on Sw11?

A. Only the hosts in VLAN 1 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.
B. The hosts in all VLANs on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.
C. Only the hosts in VLAN 10 and VLAN 15 on the two switches will be able to communicate
with each other.
D. Hosts will not be able to communicate between the two switches.

Answer: D
Explanation:
VLANs are local to each switch’s database, and VLAN information is not passed between switches. Trunks carry traffic from all VLANs to and from the switch by default but can be configured to carry only specified VLAN traffic. Trunk links are required to pass VLAN information between switches. So sw 11 port should be trunk not access port. Additionally, there are no ports assigned to VLAN 1.

New Questions
Refer to the exhibit. What commands must be configured on the 2950 switch and the router to allow communication between host 1 and host 2? (Choose two.)

A. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# ip address 192.168.1.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
B. Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0
Router(config-if)# no shut down
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.1
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 10
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.10.1 255.255.255.0
Router(config)# interface fastethernet 0/0.2
Router(config-subif)# encapsulation dot1q 20
Router(config-subif)# ip address 192.168.20.1 255.255.255.0
C. Router(config)# router eigrp 100
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.10.0
Router(config-router)# network 192.168.20.0
D. Switch1(config)# vlan database
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp domain XYZ
Switch1(config-vlan)# vtp server
E. Switch1(config)# interface fastethernet 0/1
Switch1(config-if)# switchport mode trunk
F. Switch1(config)# interface vlan 1
Switch1(config-if)# ip default-gateway 192.168.1.1

Answer: BE
Explanation:
http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk815/technologies_configuration_example09186a00800949fd.shtml
https://learningnetwork.cisco.com/servlet/JiveServlet/download/5669-2461/Router%20on%20a%20Stick.pdf

New Questions
What command is used to verify the DLCI destination address in a Frame Relay static configuration?

A. show frame-relay pvc
B. show frame-relay lmi
C. show frame-relay map
D. show frame relay end-to-end

Answer: C
Explanation:
This command is used to verify whether the frame-relay inverse-arp command resolved a remote IP address to a local DLCI. Use the show frame-relay map command to display the current map entries and information about the connections.

New Questions
After you configure a new router to connect to a host through the GigabitEthernet0/0 port of the router, you log in to the router and observe that the new link is down.
Which action corrects the Problem?

A. Use a crossover cable between the host and R1.
B. Use a straight through cable between the host and R1.
C. Configure the host to use R1 as the default gateway.
D. Use a rollover cable between the host and R1.

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-105 Exam Dumps (VCE & PDF) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/200-105.html

2.|2019 Latest Braindump2go 200-105 Studu Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/fpjr_sPdayo

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back