[March-2019-New]Valid Braindump2go TK0-201 PDF and TK0-201 VCE Dumps 625Q Offer

2019/March Braindump2go TK0-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new TK0-201 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ffyBT8H-6p69lDvSrbrfNKXhghZqVRzr?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following is an advantage of using the open questioning technique?

A. It allows the questioning period to proceed quickly and effectively.
B. It allows qui ck assessment of learner knowledge in a virtual environment.
C. It creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.
D. It provides an opportunity for the first learner to respond, to direct the discussion.

Answer: C

New Question
A course is two days in length, and has at its core a four-step process. At the end of the first day, learners should be able to effectively demonstrate the first two steps of the model; however, it is clear a number of participants have not yet mastered the second step of the model. The instructor should:

A. Plan to practice the second step of the model at the star of day two
B. Meet individually with the learners who seem to be struggling
C. Only focus on the first two steps of the model
D. Continue with the course as planned on day two

Answer: A

New Question
An instructor has been teaching for three hours on the first day of a three-day course. At the lunch break, the instructor reviews the preparedness of the learners and their responses to questions. The instructor notes that one learner does not demonstrate mastery of the concepts taught that morning. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Give an advanced activity to the other learners and re-teach the morning activity to the learner who has not mastered the concepts.
B. Re-teach the concepts taught in the morning session to the class, but use different handouts.
C. Pair the learner with one of the more advanced learners who likes to share knowledge.
D. Continue to teach the course as outlined, and after class offer to help the learner who has not mastered the concepts.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is the MOST effective action for improving participation during a questioning session?

A. Call on individuals by name to engage them.
B. Have each learner take turns asking and answering a question.
C. Ask for raised hands if they know the correct answer.
D. Move closer to the participants in order to actively engage them.

Answer: D

New Question
A learner returns from break ten minutes late during a short lecture. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Have a time management discussion with the learner after the lecture.
B. Interrupt the lecture and acknowledge the learner’s return.
C. Stop the lecture and quickly review with the learner.
D. Continue on with the class and discuss time management with the entire class.

Answer: A

New Question
When a company provides training for their employees, which category on an evaluation will be MOST beneficial to the instructor?

A. Business results
B. Environment
C. Learning effectiveness
D. Courseware

Answer: C

New Question
If a class has some slow learners and some fast learners, which of the following is the correct pace in which to present material to the class?

A. To the pace of the slowest learner
B. To the pace of the average learner
C. To the pace of the course suggestions
D. To the pace of the fastest learner

Answer: B

New Question
After presenting a new topic, the instructor initiates a class discussion based on the presentation. The discussion is designed to enhance learner understanding and stimulate interest in the topic. Which of the following BEST describes the skill demonstrated by the instructor1?

A. The instructor selected and implemented appropriate delivery methods
B. The instructor used a variety of question types and techniques
C. The instructor used appropriate instructional media
D. The instructor used active listening techniques to facilitate learning

Answer: A

New Question
An instructor was preparing for a one-hour virtual class anticipating that several questions would come up during the event. Which of the following steps should the instructor take to prepare for this session?

A. Conduct a pre-course assessment to defer any questions
B. Ask all participants to hold questions until the end to manage time
C. Prepare answers to common questions ahead of time
D. Only allow five minutes for questions at the beginning of the training

Answer: C

New Question
While giving an overhead presentation the projector being used powers off. Which of the following is the FIRST course of action?

A. Take a break and have technical support address the problem.
B. Lecture from the instructor notes until the next break.
C. Dismiss the class until the projector can be fixed.
D. Have technical support correct the problem immediately during class

Answer: B

New Question
During a lecture on a complex technical topic, learners do not understand what is being presented. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor to take?

A. Give the learners a break then re-teach me topic
B. Administer a short quiz to see where the confusion is
C. Present a video clip of the topic in question
D. Ask general questions to check understanding

Answer: C


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/Pf3stfT1E_E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back