[March-2019-New]Valid Braindump2go TK0-201 Exam Dumps VCE 625Q Offer

2019/March Braindump2go TK0-201 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new TK0-201 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1ffyBT8H-6p69lDvSrbrfNKXhghZqVRzr?usp=sharing

New Question
An instructor notices a learner is not completing the practice exercise that has been assigned. Which of the following is the BEST way to elicit participation?

A. Ask the non-participating learner how they are doing and if they have any questions.
B. Re-assign the exercise as a group activity.
C. Alter the exercise for the non-participating learner to suit their learning style.
D. Offer a class-wide reward for the completion of the exercise.

Answer: A

New Question
While conducting a class the power goes out. After an hour it is restored. Which of the following would be the BEST method of delivering the remainder of the course?

A. Condense the remaining topics.
B. Reduce the break time for the remainder of the day to catch-up on the missed material
C. Give the learners home work to do independent study on the missed material.
D. Have the learners stay late to make-up for the missed course time.

Answer: A

New Question
An instructor is discussing key material for a course when a learner asks a question that will lead to material that the class is not yet prepared for. Which of the following is the BEST course of action for the instructor?

A. Inform the learner that the question can be asked during a break
B. Answer the question as not doing so may cause the learner to be confused.
C. Defer the question and assure the learner that it will be covered later in the course.
D. Inform the learner that the question falls outside of scope and will not be answered.

Answer: C

New Question
An instructor is beginning a course and wants to measure the level of expertise of the learners. Which of the following is the BEST method for measuring the level of understanding over the course material?

A. Ask the learners about their level of understanding over the course material.
B. Assume that the class has a medium level of understanding over the course material.
C. Deliver a pre-test covering the course objectives.
D. Ask another instructor who has taught the learners before.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is an essential technique for holding a learner’s attention?

A. Providing a model for professional and interpersonal behavior
B. Using humorous stories to interest learners in the course content
C. Asking open-ended questions and allowing sufficient time for learners to elaborate on their responses
D. Using eye contact to engage learners when making an oral presentation

Answer: D

New Question
For this question, decide whether the action makes it likely or unlikely that a trainer will achieve the goal. Select the BEST statement that explains why the action is likely or unlikely to accomplish the goal.
GOAL: To facilitate the learning process for a group of learners in a training class who are falling behind the more advanced learners
ACTION: The trainer asks the more advanced learners to tutor the less advanced learners during the last part of each class.

A. Likely, because the more advanced learners will feel flattered by being asked to act as tutors.
B. Likely, because the less advanced learners will respond positively to peer tutoring.
C. Unlikely, because the more advanced learners might not have any teaching experience.
D. Unlikely, because instructional time will be reduced for the less advanced learners.

Answer: B

New Question
While facilitating a lab where learners are expected to follow directions, some learners are deviating from the assigned task. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Ask learners to come after class and redo the assignment.
B. Redirect the learners who deviated from the directions.
C. Change the pairing of learners to prevent further deviation from assigned tasks.
D. Bring the learners deviation to the attention of the class and make them an example.

Answer: B

New Question
When delivering lecture in a virtual classroom environment, an instructor should:

A. Use markup tools (e.g. highlighter) to guide the learners focus.
B. Record as much as possible ahead of time to avoid misspeaking.
C. Use open-ended questions to facilitate discussion.
D. Only use live video as a backup plan due to bandwidth restrictions.

Answer: A

New Question
When presenting a topic, which of the following is the BEST way to establish eye contact to ensure learner interest and participation?

A. Look around the room as to not intimidate any specific learner.
B. Briefly make eye contact with each learner as the instructor moves around the room.
C. Stop and look at each individual for a few seconds to let them know they are important to the class.
D. Avoid contact and focus on the media being used so the learners can do the same.

Answer: B

New Question
Prior to a course an instructor remembers that learners always challenge a topic’s technical accuracy. Which of the following actions should the instructor take in order to avoid this?

A. Allow the learners to decide on a resolution.
B. Omit the topic from the course.
C. Tell the learners that controversy on this topic is normal
D. Produce authoritative references.

Answer: D

New Question
An instructor has a class of learners who are required to attend. Most of the learners are not paying attention or participating. Which of the following will increase the level of learner motivation?

A. Explain to the learners that the material is really interesting and they might want to pay attention.
B. Ask the learners if there is something more relevant they would prefer to learn.
C. Explain to the learners the skills they learn by taking this class could lead to career benefits.
D. Explain to the learners that they are only in class for a few days, and to make the best of it.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is an advantage of using the open questioning technique?

A. It allows the questioning period to proceed quickly and effectively.
B. It allows qui ck assessment of learner knowledge in a virtual environment.
C. It creates opportunities for learners to contribute to the discussion.
D. It provides an opportunity for the first learner to respond, to direct the discussion.

Answer: C

New Question
A course is two days in length, and has at its core a four-step process. At the end of the first day, learners should be able to effectively demonstrate the first two steps of the model; however, it is clear a number of participants have not yet mastered the second step of the model. The instructor should:

A. Plan to practice the second step of the model at the star of day two
B. Meet individually with the learners who seem to be struggling
C. Only focus on the first two steps of the model
D. Continue with the course as planned on day two

Answer: A

New Question
An instructor has been teaching for three hours on the first day of a three-day course. At the lunch break, the instructor reviews the preparedness of the learners and their responses to questions. The instructor notes that one learner does not demonstrate mastery of the concepts taught that morning. In this situation, which of the following should the instructor do?

A. Give an advanced activity to the other learners and re-teach the morning activity to the learner who has not mastered the concepts.
B. Re-teach the concepts taught in the morning session to the class, but use different handouts.
C. Pair the learner with one of the more advanced learners who likes to share knowledge.
D. Continue to teach the course as outlined, and after class offer to help the learner who has not mastered the concepts.

Answer: C

New Question
Which of the following is the MOST effective action for improving participation during a questioning session?

A. Call on individuals by name to engage them.
B. Have each learner take turns asking and answering a question.
C. Ask for raised hands if they know the correct answer.
D. Move closer to the participants in order to actively engage them.

Answer: D

New Question
A learner returns from break ten minutes late during a short lecture. Which of the following is the BEST response?

A. Have a time management discussion with the learner after the lecture.
B. Interrupt the lecture and acknowledge the learner’s return.
C. Stop the lecture and quickly review with the learner.
D. Continue on with the class and discuss time management with the entire class.

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/tk0-201.html

2.|2019 Latest TK0-201 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/Pf3stfT1E_E

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back