[Feb-2019]Braindump2go Latest 220-901 Dumps PDF Released for Free Downloading Today(Q1402-Q1411)

2019/February Braindump2go CompTIA A+ 220-901 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new 220-901 Real Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/127R-FUJ-HglYUMe-cATsYTTlqyuzyUTB?usp=sharing

QUESTION 1402
A user is working on a mobile workstation with a wireless mouse. The cursor around while the user is typing, And the user would like to prevent this occurring. Which of the following should be to solve this problem?

A. Built-in function keys
B. Touchpad drivers
C. BIOS settings
D. Accessibility settings

Answer: D

QUESTION 1403
One of the functions of a CMOS battery is to:

A. Keep the BIOS clock running.
B. Preserve the master boot record.
C. Provide backup power during a blackout
D. Ensure data is safely written during shutdown.

Answer: A

QUESTION 1404
A technician is setting up a PC to host server in a SOHO. The technician uses a second router for this PC but finds the web server is not accessible from the Internet. The technician verifies the web server itself is properly configured. Which of the following could be enabled on the router to allow all traffic to reach the web server?

A. IPv6
B. UPnP
C. DMZ
D. WPA2

Answer: C

QUESTION 1405
A technician is troubleshooting a server RAID array that shows the following error:
“DRIVE 0 Not Found”
Which of the following should be checked FIRST in this scenario?

A. SATA cable
B. HDD jumper settings
C. BIOS update
D. Boot sector configuration

Answer: D

QUESTION 1406
The marking department of a company needs to transfer files to local storage devices for read/write access. Which of the following types external drive connections should the technician recommend for the FASTEST transfer speeds?

A. eSATA
B. USB 3.0
C. SATA
D. Thunderbolt

Answer: D

QUESTION 1407
Which of the following IP addresses would indicate a workstation is getting an APIPA address?

A. 10.10.1.1
B. 169.244.0.1
C. 172.168.1.1
D. 192.168.1.1

Answer: B

QUESTION 1408
An end user reports to the information systems technician that a laptop hangs at the Windows logo for a Windows 7 Pro laptop that was recently dropped. It is suspected that physical damage was caused by the drop.
Which of the following is the BEST tool the technician should use to check the hard drive?

A. Windows Disk Management Utility
B. Third-party hard drive diagnostic software
C. The manufacture’s hard drive diagnostic software
D. The laptop’s built-in hardware diagnostics
E. Windows chkdsk utility

Answer: B

QUESTION 1409
A user reports that a laptop will not power on. A technician verifies that the battery and power adapter are functional, replaces the power button and its connector, and removes all external devices. Which of the following hardware components is MOST likely at fault?

A. Optical drive
B. Hard drive
C. Memory socket
D. SATA controller
E. System board

Answer: E

QUESTION 1410
A company asks a technician to recommend a solution to conserve paper without degrading the print quality. Which of the following printer settings would BEST enable the technician to accomplish this request?

A. Density
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Color management

Answer: C

QUESTION 1411
A user is looking a storage solution that has distributed parity without sacrificing performance. Which of the following is the minimum number of hard drives the technician should recommend the user purchase to meet this need?

A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5

Answer: B


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest 220-901 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) 1513Q&As Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/220-901.html

2.|2019 Latest 220-901 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/H3mpGcn_yYw

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back