[April-2019-New]100% Real CV0-002 Exam Dumps PDF and VCE 325Q-Braindump2go

2019/April Braindump2go CV0-002 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE New Updated Today! Following are some new CV0-002 Exam Questions:

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Questions & Answers Instant Download:

https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1nkSLijcSM4wNEm6YJKhCl9QqrK8Ynfi7?usp=sharing

New Question
Which of the following is a hardening technique that an administrator would perform when creating a standard VM template that would be used for deploying servers in a production environment?

A. Create a standard user account
B. Disable unneeded services
C. Establish a performance baseline
D. Follow change management process

Answer: D

New Question
Anne, a system administrator, has replaced an HBA in one of her servers; however, none of the FC logical drives are accessible. Which of the following is MOST likely to be the case?

A. The WWN of the new HBA is not defined in the FC switch.
B. The MAC address of the new HBA is not defined in the FC switch.
C. The LUN mask of the new HBA is not defined in the FC switch.
D. The IP of the new HBA is not defined in the FC switch.

Answer: A

New Question
A company has purchased two new servers to host several virtualized database servers. Each server has two 3GHz quad-core processors each, 64GB RAM each, 200GB DAS, and two 10GbE NICs each. Which of the following is the MOST likely bottleneck for these systems?

A. Processors
B. SAN
C. RAM
D. NIC

Answer: D

New Question
Which of the following describes a host server that is configured to bridge four guest servers?

A. A host server that has one physical Ethernet adapter that is used to allow guests to communicate to the physical network
B. A host server that has four virtual Ethernet adapters dedicated to each guest server to communicate to the loopback network
C. A host server that has one physical Ethernet adapter that is configured as a standby
D. A guest server that has four virtual Ethernet adapters that are used to allow guests to communicate to the virtual network

Answer: B

New Question
An administrator suspects malware has infected a server. Which of the following should be used to check services communicating with external servers?

A. netstat
B. arp
C. nslookup
D. dig

Answer: C

New Question
An administrator has been promoted to architect when trying to access one of the servers, the architect receives the error: “Authentication failure: Account is not allowed”. Which of the following explains why access was denied?

A. Role-based ACL are enabled
B. Multifactor authentication is partially working
C. Federated information is not completely populated
D. Discretionary ACL are enabled

Answer: D

New Question
Two VMs are in the same subnet 10.120.10.x/24, but the VMs cannot communicate with each other. Which of the following could be causing this problem?

A. Private IP addresses are not routable
B. Incorrect VLAN tagging
C. Incorrect subnetting
D. Incorrect firewall configuration

Answer: D

New Question
A hypervisor that prevents vendor lock-in is:

A. a proprietary hypervisor.
B. an integrated hypervisor.
C. an open source hypervisor.
D. a framework hypervisor.

Answer: C

New Question
A cloud solution provider offers services solely to the healthcare industry which meets specific security and government regulations. This is an example of which of the following cloud types?

A. Public
B. Hybrid
C. Private
D. Community

Answer: D

New Question
An organization allows clients to retrieve information on earthquake events. This is a description of which of the following classifications?

A. XaaS
B. DaaS
C. CaaS
D. SaaS

Answer: A

New Question
An administrator needs to build a VM for a legacy, single-threaded application. According to best practice, how many virtual CPUs should the administrator use?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8

Answer: A


!!!RECOMMEND!!!

1.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Instant Download:

https://www.braindump2go.com/cv0-002.html

2.|2019 Latest CV0-002 Study Guide Video Instant Download:

https://youtu.be/bTKWafnZLPE

         

Braindump2go Testking Pass4sure Actualtests Others
$99.99 $124.99 $125.99 $189 $29.99/$49.99
Up-to-Dated
Real Questions
Error Correction
Printable PDF
Premium VCE
VCE Simulator
One Time Purchase
Instant Download
Unlimited Install
100% Pass Guarantee
100% Money Back